Var god vänta...
Produkten har lagts till i kundvagnen. Se kundvagnen här
Sedan 1989 Stort sortiment Enbart originalprodukter Snabba leveranser
Kundvagnen är tom

F 3m LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex 2.0mm PVC OFNR9 125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Förstasidan / Kommunikation / Kablar / F 3m LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex 2.0mm PVC OFNR9 125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
F 3m  LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex 2.0mm PVC OFNR9 125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable (SM-LCU-SCU-SX-FS-2M-PVC)

F 3m LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex 2.0mm PVC OFNR9 125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Artikelnr:
SM-LCU-SCU-SX-FS-2M-PVC

Kvalitetscertifiering Kvalitet och standarder är grunden för Leverantören Vi är dedikerade till att erbjuda kunderna de enastående produkterna och tjänsterna som uppfyller kraven. Leverantören har passerat många kvalitetssystem verifieringar, som ISO9001 och RoHS, etablerat ett internationellt standardiserat kvalitetssäkringssystem och strikt genomfört standardiserad förvaltning och kontroll i samband med design, utveckling, produktion, installation och service.
25:-
31,25 inkl. moms
På lager 200
Beskrivning

 

Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber

The bend insensitive fiber optic cable has industry standard flammability rating PVC jacket and simplex fiber connector which meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.

OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex  Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber
  • OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex G. 657. A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber
    G. 657. A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber


    BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

  • OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex 10mm Minimum Bend Radius
    10mm Minimum Bend Radius


    The bend performance improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.

  • OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule


    Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.


Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

A unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.

OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex   Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more secure and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex  High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable




The 9/125μm single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.
Connector Type LC to SC Polish Type UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥50dB
Fiber Grade G.652.D Minimum Bend Radius 30mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm 0.36 dB/km Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count Simplex Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Cable Jacket PVC Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature -40~75°C Storage Temperature -45~85°C

Även om vi gör vårt bästa för att ge relevant information, så är bilderna bara till för att ge ett generellt intryck, och själva varan behöver nödvändigtvis inte se ut precis som på bilden. Om det är skillnader mellan produktöverskrift, beskrivning och bild, så är det produktöverskriften som gäller. (tex. Pc:n kommer inte nödvändigtvis med monitor även om bilden visar det) Om något är oklart skicka en e-post till oss före du beställer! Vi förbehåller oss för tryckfel, ändringar av priser och specifikationer utan varsel.